Shreenathji | H: 10 inch | Idolkart
Shreenathji | H: 10 inch | Idolkart
Shreenathji | H: 10 inch | Idolkart
Shreenathji | H: 10 inch | Idolkart
Shreenathji | H: 10 inch | Idolkart
Shreenathji | H: 10 inch | Idolkart

Idolkart™

24 Carat Gold and 999 Silver Coated

Shreenathji | H: 10 inch | Idolkart

Sale priceRs. 14,999.00
Sold out

Tax included.

Free Shipping + Safe Shopping
  • Free Cash on Delivery
  • Secure Online payment methods
  • Easy 7 day return policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Idolkart.shopify.com (mentioned as the “Website” or “We”) values your privacy and recognises the need for appropriate protection and management of any personal information you share with us while browsing this website or purchasing products or services from this Idolkart.

We insist on the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy.

Please read the following Privacy Policy to learn about our information gathering and dissemination procedures.

Note:

Our privacy statement is subject to moderation at any time. Please review this policy periodically to ensure you are aware of any changes.

By visiting this Website, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you disagree, please do not use or access our Website.

  • Collection of Information

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personally identifiable information, such as name, address, contact details, and email address, and information about your browser, such as IP address, cookie information, search terms, what sites or products you view, and how you interact with the site. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you with a safe, efficient, smooth, and customised browsing and shopping experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs.

In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Wherever possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional.

Cookies

We use data collection devices, such as "cookies," on specific pages of the Website to analyse our webpage flow, assess promotional effectiveness, and enhance trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files deposited on your hard drive that help us deliver our services. We provide specific features that are accessible only through the use of a "cookie."

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," which means that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session.

You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case, you may not be able to use certain features on the Website, and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

 

Name

Function

_ab

Used in connection with access to admin.

_secure_session_id

Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.

cart

Used in connection with shopping cart.

Cart_sig,
cart_ts,
checkout_token,
secret

Used in connection with checkout.

Secure_customer_sig,
storefront_digest

Used in connection with customer login.

_shopify_u

Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

 

Reporting and Analytics

 

Name

Function

_tracking_consent,

 

Tracking preferences.

_landing_page,
_orig_referrer

 

Track landing pages

_s,
_shopify_fs,

_shopify_s,
_shopify_y,

_y

 

Shopify analytics

 

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing, and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience, and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

We collect information about your buying behaviour if you choose to buy on the Website.

If you transact with us, we only collect the basic information, such as a billing address, your login ID, email ID, contact number, etc. We DO NOT collect or store your confidential information such as credit/debit card number, credit/debit card expiration date and/or tracking information from cheques or money orders. Such information is stored in the device you used to make the transaction or with the payment gateway.

If you post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect the information you provide. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support, and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information as a specific file in your name.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) require registration. We use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests, which is optionable for you to unsubscribe from such communications.

  • Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information to provide specific services at the request of the customers. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will allow you to opt out of such uses.

We use your personal information to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, promote a safe service, collect money, measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customise your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and displaying content according to your preferences.

  • Sharing of Personal Information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt out. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third-party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share/sell some or all your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity or re-organise, amalgamate, or restructure the business. Should such a transaction occur, another business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy concerning your personal information.

  • Lawful Basis

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

[INCLUDE ALL THAT APPLY TO YOUR BUSINESS]

  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.
  • Automatic Decision-Making

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling) when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.

We [DO/DO NOT] engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.

Our processor, Shopify, uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.

Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

  • Temporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.
  • Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with deny listed IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days.
  • Your Rights

GDPR

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below [OR INSERT ALTERNATIVE INSTRUCTIONS FOR SENDING ACCESS, ERASURE, CORRECTION, AND PORTABILITY REQUESTS].

Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

CCPA

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below

If you would like to designate an authorised agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.

 

  • Security Measures

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines to protect it against any unauthorised access.

It is Idolkart’s commitment to ensure that there are appropriate operational, physical, electronic, procedural and technical safeguards against any unauthorised access or breach of data security to avoid any loss or damage to the owners of confidential information. Some of the salient features of information security systems are as follows:

(a) Use of firewalls, encryption and data leakage prevention technologies to protect information;

(b) Audit of all vendors and service providers and execution of non-disclosure agreements before availing their services;

(c) Continuous monitoring of Idolkart’s physical and technical environment for vulnerabilities and potential intrusions and implementation of controls to identify and address any concern related to the protection of data.

  • Minors

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of [18]. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address below to request deletion.

  •   Advertisements on Idolkart

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

  • Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

  • Queries?

Please contact us regarding any questions on this statement. You can reach out to us via email or by mail using the details provided below:

 

Flat 102, Royal Prestige Apt Barkatpura Kachiguda, 500027 Hyderabad TS, India

 

 

 

 

Introducing Idolkart's Gold and Silver Coated Shreenathji Idol, a divine masterpiece that exudes a harmonious blend of opulence and spirituality. This exquisite idol is a symbol of reverence and grace, meticulously crafted to capture the essence of Lord Shreenathji's divine presence.

Product Features:

1. Divine Opulence: Idolkart's Shreenathji Idol is a striking representation of Lord Shreenathji, adorned with both gold and silver coatings. The intricate detailing and ornate design highlight the deity's divine magnificence.

2. Gold and Silver Coatings: The idol is meticulously coated with 24-karat gold and silver, adding an aura of purity and splendor to your sacred space. These precious metals not only enhance the idol's aesthetic appeal but also symbolize divinity and prosperity.

3. Premium Craftsmanship: Crafted from top-quality materials, this idol is not only visually stunning but also durable and resistant to tarnish, ensuring its timeless beauty.

4. Ideal Size: The Shreenathji Idol boasts dimensions that make it a perfect addition to your home's altar, puja room, or any space where you seek divine blessings and spiritual serenity.

5. Spiritual Significance: Lord Shreenathji is revered as a manifestation of Lord Krishna and symbolizes devotion and divine love. Having this idol in your home is believed to invoke spiritual blessings and a sense of deep devotion.

6. Meaningful Gift: This beautifully crafted idol makes an exceptional gift for auspicious occasions such as weddings, housewarmings, or religious ceremonies, imparting blessings and well-wishes to your loved ones.

Whether you seek to enhance the spiritual ambiance of your home or offer a sacred gift, Idolkart's Gold and Silver Coated Shreenathji Idol is the perfect choice. Embrace the divine aura, prosperity, and aesthetic splendor that this exquisite work of art brings to your life and surroundings.

Shipping & Returns

Experience peace of mind with our hassle-free 3-day return policy. If your purchase doesn't meet your expectations, simply return the item within 3 days of receiving it for a full refund, no questions asked.

To be eligible for a return:

  • Your item must be unused and undamaged
  • Your item must be in its original packaging with all the tags intact,
  • Your item must be in the same condition as shipped
  • You must have the receipt or proof of purchase.

Proof of Damage for Fragile Items:
Given the delicate nature of our real gold and silver-plated idols, we require proof of damage for returns. To initiate a return for damaged items received in parcel, kindly provide an unedited unboxing video demonstrating the condition of the sealed package upon receipt. Failure to provide this proof may result in a deduction of 25% inconvenience charge of the order value during refund.

Damage on Return:
When you place the return or exchange of an item, given the delicate, auspicious and precious nature of the idols, if it comes back broken to us, it becomes irreparable and unsellable. In such cases, 15% of the order value will be deducted from refund or exchange value. 

COD Orders Policy:
For Cash on Delivery (COD) orders, we reserve the right to decline future COD orders if payment is refused upon delivery. Please ensure sufficient funds are available to avoid inconvenience.

Return Process:
We facilitate a seamless return process at no charge to you. Our team will pick up the product(s) from your doorstep. Upon receipt at our warehouse, we'll issue a store credit or initiate a refund to your original payment method. Please note, a free return may be denied if a previous COD order has been canceled at the doorstep.

Product Packaging:
We value the safety of your products during transit. Kindly pack items securely to prevent damage. Consider conducting a package durability test before handing the return to our courier partner. Your cooperation ensures the quality of our services.

Notification and Approval:
Upon receiving and inspecting the returned item, we'll notify you via email or call. We'll inform you of the approval or rejection of your store credit via email.

By making a purchase from Idolkart, you agree to adhere to the terms and conditions outlined in our Return and Refund Policy. For any queries or assistance regarding returns or refunds, please don't hesitate to reach out to our customer support team at contact@idolkart.com or call/whatsapp at +91 9199395444.

Shipping & Returns

Experience peace of mind with our hassle-free 3-day return policy. If your purchase doesn't meet your expectations, simply return the item within 3 days of receiving it for a full refund, no questions asked.

To be eligible for a return:

  • Your item must be unused and undamaged
  • Your item must be in its original packaging with all the tags intact,
  • Your item must be in the same condition as shipped
  • You must have the receipt or proof of purchase.

Proof of Damage for Fragile Items:
Given the delicate nature of our real gold and silver-plated idols, we require proof of damage for returns. To initiate a return for damaged items received in parcel, kindly provide an unedited unboxing video demonstrating the condition of the sealed package upon receipt. Failure to provide this proof may result in a deduction of 25% inconvenience charge of the order value during refund.

Damage on Return:
When you place the return or exchange of an item, given the delicate, auspicious and precious nature of the idols, if it comes back broken to us, it becomes irreparable and unsellable. In such cases, 15% of the order value will be deducted from refund or exchange value. 

COD Orders Policy:
For Cash on Delivery (COD) orders, we reserve the right to decline future COD orders if payment is refused upon delivery. Please ensure sufficient funds are available to avoid inconvenience.

Return Process:
We facilitate a seamless return process at no charge to you. Our team will pick up the product(s) from your doorstep. Upon receipt at our warehouse, we'll issue a store credit or initiate a refund to your original payment method. Please note, a free return may be denied if a previous COD order has been canceled at the doorstep.

Product Packaging:
We value the safety of your products during transit. Kindly pack items securely to prevent damage. Consider conducting a package durability test before handing the return to our courier partner. Your cooperation ensures the quality of our services.

Notification and Approval:
Upon receiving and inspecting the returned item, we'll notify you via email or call. We'll inform you of the approval or rejection of your store credit via email.

By making a purchase from Idolkart, you agree to adhere to the terms and conditions outlined in our Return and Refund Policy. For any queries or assistance regarding returns or refunds, please don't hesitate to reach out to our customer support team at contact@idolkart.com or call/whatsapp at +91 9199395444.

Warranty & Authenticity

Idolkart's Pure Gold and Silver Coated Idols are coated with a coating of transparent material, making it wheather resistant and comes with a 1-Year Anti-Tarnish Warranty!

Rest assured, each idol also comes with a Certificate of Authenticity, guaranteeing the purity of the precious metals used in their creation.

Warranty & Authenticity

Idolkart's Pure Gold and Silver Coated Idols are coated with a coating of transparent material, making it wheather resistant and comes with a 1-Year Anti-Tarnish Warranty!

Rest assured, each idol also comes with a Certificate of Authenticity, guaranteeing the purity of the precious metals used in their creation.

Secure Payment

At Idolkart, we prioritize your online shopping security. When checking out on our website, your payment is protected by encryption technology, ensuring that your sensitive information remains confidential and safe from unauthorized access.

We offer a range of secure payment methods, including credit cards, debit cards, and trusted third-party payment gateways, giving you the flexibility and peace of mind you deserve while making your purchase. Shop with confidence at Idolkart, knowing that your transactions are handled securely and efficiently.

Secure Payment

At Idolkart, we prioritize your online shopping security. When checking out on our website, your payment is protected by encryption technology, ensuring that your sensitive information remains confidential and safe from unauthorized access.

We offer a range of secure payment methods, including credit cards, debit cards, and trusted third-party payment gateways, giving you the flexibility and peace of mind you deserve while making your purchase. Shop with confidence at Idolkart, knowing that your transactions are handled securely and efficiently.